Our Governors 2017-18

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Pecuniary interests

Mrs. Anne Marie Horrocks

Foundation

03 Dec 2015

01 Dec 2019

Chair of Governors

Year 3 linked Governor

 

   Open Form

Mrs. Faye Breen

Foundation

01 Aug 2017

31 Jul 2021

Vice Chair of Governors

SEND Governor with LAC and Young Carers

EYFS linked Governor

 

Open Form 

Ms. Jennifer Tumelty

Headteacher

01 Jan 2016

 

Headteacher

Open Form 

Fr. Martin Collins

Foundation

13 May 2015

 

Parish Priest

Open Form 

Mr. Peter Cusack

Foundation

01 Sep 2013

31 Aug 2017

Year 4 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Ms. Lidia Ciesielska

Foundation

03 Aug 2017

02 Aug 2021

 Year 1 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Mrs. Marta Chrzaszcz

Foundation

10 Nov 2016

09 Nov 2020

 Year 2 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Mr. Tom Gilbart

Local Authority

28 Jul 2016

27 July 2020

Year 6 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Mrs. Josephine Killeen

Staff

01 Oct 2015

30 Sep 2019

   
  Open Form 

Ms. Kimberley Donaghy

Parent

25 Mar 2015

23 Mar 2019

Safeguarding Governor

PREVENT Governor

Health and Safety Governor

Year 5 linked Governor

Open Form 

Mrs. Michelle Keogh

Parent

05 Dec 2017

04 Dec 2021

   

Mrs Frances Beswick

Associate Member

(Non-voting)

25 Mar 2014

24 Mar 2018

   
 Open Form 

Mr. James Graves

Headteacher

01 Sep 2017

20 Dec 2017

Interim Headteacher

 
 Open Form 

Mr. Dominic Mulcahy

Headteacher

01 Jan 2018

29th Mar 2018

Interim Headteacher

 
  

Mrs. Victoria Neville

Associate Member

(Non-voting)

01 Jan 2018

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

       
       
 

st gilberts membership logos