Our Governors 2018-19

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Pecuniary interests

Mrs. Anne Marie Horrocks

Foundation

03 Dec 2015

01 Dec 2019

Chair of Governors

Year 3 linked Governor

 

   Open Form

Mrs. Faye Breen

Foundation

01 Aug 2017

31 Jul 2021

Vice Chair of Governors

SEND Governor with LAC and Young Carers

EYFS linked Governor

 

Open Form 

Mrs Donna Kiernan

Headteacher

01  Sep 2018

 

Headteacher

 

Fr. Martin Collins

Foundation

13 May 2015

 12 May 2019 

Parish Priest

Open Form 

Mr. Peter Cusack

Foundation

01 Sep 2017

31 Aug 2021

Year 4 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Ms. Lidia Ciesielska

Foundation

10 Nov 2016

9 Nov 2020

 Year 1 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Mrs. Marta Chrzaszcz

Foundation

3 Aug 2017

2 Aug 2021

 Year 2 linked Governor

 
   Open Form 

Mrs Jennifer Iddon 

Foundation

10 May 2018

9 May 2022

   

Mrs. Josephine Killeen

Staff

01 Oct 2015

30 Sep 2019

   
  Open Form 

Ms. Kimberley Donaghy

Parent

25 Mar 2015

23 Mar 2019

Safeguarding Governor

PREVENT Governor

Health and Safety Governor

Year 5 linked Governor

Open Form 

Mrs. Michelle Keogh

Parent

19 Dec 2017

18 Dec 2021

   

Mrs Frances Beswick

Associate Member

(Non-voting)

23 Mar 2018

22 Mar 2022

   
 Open Form 

Mrs. Victoria Neville

Associate Member

(Non-voting)

01 Jan 2018

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

st gilberts membership logos